privacy policy

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn

privacy policy

LEADIN undertakes to ensure that the processing of personal data carried out within the framework of its activity complies with European Regulation No. 2016/679, known as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) of a personal nature as well as with the law Computing and Freedom.

In this Privacy Policy (the “  Politics  ), we explain how and why we use your data, what your rights are and how to exercise them.

By accepting the Policy, you agree that we process your data.

Use of personal data collected

Personal data (“ Personal Data ” or “ Data “) Means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person:

– directly (last name, first name, email address) or

– indirectly (IP address, geolocation).

An anonymized channel created from your email address (also called a hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to check if you are using the service. The Gravatar service confidentiality clauses are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validation of your comment, your profile picture will be publicly visible next to your comment.

Who is this Privacy Policy for?

This Policy applies to all of our services (the “ Services “) that is to say our actions to provide prospects, appointments and to develop the turnover of users of the service via the social network LinkedIn.

Its purpose is to inform all people using our Services (the “ User “) and especially :

  • candidates in the context of an unsolicited application or a response to an advertisement;
  • people wishing to contact LEADIN through the dedicated contact form;
  • people using the website https://www.leadin.fr/ (the “ Site “).
  • LEADIN customers and suppliers

Who collects your Data?

The Data Controller, within the meaning of the European Data Protection Regulation, is the company LEADIN (France).

How do we collect your Data?

LEADIN collects Data online (including by e-mail), by paper or orally (during a physical meeting or by telephone) and this Policy applies regardless of the method of collection or treatment.

The Personal Data that the User agrees to communicate to us, regardless of the method of collection (online, by paper or orally), are subject to the provisions of this Policy.

Why do we collect your Data?

Some of your Data is necessary for the processing and provision of our Services. The lack of information prevents the proper functioning of the Services offered.

For information, you will find below a non-exhaustive list of categories of Data collected corresponding to the purposes pursued by our collection.

Use and transmission of your personal data

How long is your data stored

  • Categories of Data collected: identity data (last name, first name), contact data (e-mail address, telephone number).
  • Categories of data subjects: Website users.
  • Legal basis: legitimate interest in responding to your request.

The rights you have over your data

  • Categories of Data collected: identity data (last name, first name), professional data (organization, function), contact data (e-mail address, telephone number).
  • Categories of data subjects: Website users and prospects.
  • Legal basis: your consent when you check the box dedicated to this purpose, present in the contact form.

Transmission of your personal data

  • Categories of Data collected: navigation data (IP address).
  • Categories of data subjects: Website users.
  • Legal basis: your consent when you accept the deposit of statistical cookies.

As part of the management of services, we process your data:

To respond to a quote request:

  • Categories of Data collected: data relating to identity (last name, first name), contact data (email address, telephone number), prospect data (quote number).
  • Categories of data subjects: LEADIN prospect.
  • Legal basis: pre-contractual measures taken at your request

To set up our services:

  • Categories of Data collected: data relating to identity (last name, first name), contact data (email address, telephone number, LinkedIn account), professional data (organization, function, target customers).
  • Categories of data subjects: LEADIN customer.
  • Legal basis: pre-contractual measures taken at your request.

For the management of the relationship with our service providers:

  • Categories of Data collected: identity data (last name, first name), contact data (email address, telephone number), professional data (organization, function)
  • Categories of data subjects: LEADIN providers
  • Legal basis: contractual measures taken at your request.

As part of the recruitment management, we process your data:

For the management of recruitments:

  • Categories of Data collected: identity data (last name, first name, sex), contact data (e-mail address, telephone number, postal address), information contained in the curriculum vitae and the cover letter (photograph, educational background and professional).
  • Categories of data subjects: candidate.
  • Legal basis: your consent when you apply for a recruitment offer.

To set up our services:

  • Categories of Data collected: data relating to identity (last name, first name), contact data (email address, telephone number, LinkedIn account), professional data (organization, function, target customers).
  • Categories of data subjects: LEADIN customer.
  • Legal basis: pre-contractual measures taken at your request.

For the management of the relationship with our service providers:

  • Categories of Data collected: identity data (last name, first name), contact data (email address, telephone number), professional data (organization, function)
  • Categories of data subjects: LEADIN providers
  • Legal basis: contractual measures taken at your request.

Are you obliged to provide your Personal Data?

When you make specific requests such as a request made through our contact request, the processing of your Data is mandatory. Indeed, we cannot respond to your request without processing your Data (email address in particular).

Note that when you give your consent to the processing of your Personal Data, you have the option to withdraw this consent at any time via the dedicated address [email protected]

How long do we keep your Data?

We only keep your Data as long as necessary to carry out the operations for which it was collected, except when the law provides for a different retention period.

By way of examples and without this list being exhaustive:

  • To manage pre-contractual and contractual relationships, Personal Data is kept for a maximum period of 5 years following the end of the contract.
  • To carry out statistical operations and visits, Personal Data is kept for a maximum period of 13 months, they will subsequently be destroyed.
  • For the management of recruitment, Personal Data is kept for a maximum period of 2 years following the last contact with the candidate.

You acknowledge that the data that you communicate to us and which are stored in our information systems are accurate and constitute proof of your identity.

Who do we share your Data with?

The Data collected is shared, according to their respective needs and in accordance with the purposes mentioned above, with:

– LEADIN staff (permanent or temporary)

– the staff of the external hosting services of our website

– the staff of the external services of the IT tools used

– the staff of the external services hosting the server used

Are your Data sent outside the European Union?

We may share some of your Data outside the European Union as part of the use of tools from companies established outside the European Union. However, each transfer is framed by a mechanism allowing protection equivalent to that guaranteed by European Union law.

As the Site is accessible on the Internet, its content and therefore your publications may be accessible outside the European Union.

What security measures have we taken to protect you?

We are committed to implementing all the technical and organizational measures necessary to respect the protection of your Personal Data.

Our contracts with our service providers include a section dedicated to Data protection, in accordance with applicable laws.

What are your rights ?

In accordance with the Data Protection Act and subject to compliance with the legal obligations imposed on SAS OPEO within the framework of its activity, each individual can exercise the following rights:

You can :

  • Request a copy of your Session Content Data – Permission to access
  • Correct inaccurate data concerning you – Right to rectification
  • Request the erasure of certain Data concerning you,; however this request is incompatible with the processing of your response to a request formulated via the contact form – Right to erasure
  • Object to our processing your Data; this request is incompatible with the processing of your service provision – Right of opposition
  • Decide at any time to withdraw your consent – Right of withdrawal
  • Limit the use of your Data while your request is processed – Right to restriction of processing
  • Oppose profiling of your Data – Right to object to profiling
  • Exercise your Right to portability – If applicable

When a Data breach likely to generate a high risk for your rights and freedoms is detected, you will be informed of this breach as soon as possible.

You can formulate directives relating to the storage, erasure and communication of your Personal Data after death, in accordance with article 40-1 of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978.

How to exercise your rights?

These rights as well as these directives can be exercised and addressed by writing to us:

– by post to the following address: 10 Rue Chabanais, 75002, Paris France ; or

– electronically: [email protected]

In order to allow us to identify you quickly and to respond to you, you will attach to your request all elements allowing you to establish your identity (in particular customer number). A response will then be sent to you within 1 month of receipt of the request. In certain cases, linked to the complexity of the request or the number of requests, this period may be extended by 2 months.

You can also contact the National Commission for Computing and Liberties (CNIL), regulatory authority responsible for ensuring compliance with the regulations on the protection of personal data in France, by internet https://www.cnil.fr/fr/agir or by post at the following address: Commission Nationale de l ‘ Informatique et des Libertés, 3 Place de Fontenoy – TSA 80715, 75334 PARIS CEDEX.

Modification of this Privacy Policy

We may update this Policy by posting a new version on our Site. We undertake not to lower the level of confidentiality of your Data substantially without informing you and obtaining your consent.

Contact

A question regarding the Privacy Policy, contact us:

Cookies

When you visit our Site, a “Cookie management” module warns you of the presence of cookies and invites you to accept or reject them, cookie by cookie.

When you accept or refuse the deposit of cookies, this manifestation of your will is valid for six (6) months in accordance with the recommendations of the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL). You will therefore be invited again to express your consent or to refuse the deposit of these cookies when this period has been expired.

A cookie is a small text file placed on your terminal (in particular computer, smartphone or tablet) when visiting a website. It allows you to identify your browser during your visit and thus retain some of your information.

For example, we may collect your IP address via the “Google Analytics” cookie in order to determine your connection city and thus establish statistics on visitors to our Site.

Why do we use cookies?

We use cookies and other trackers in order to:

– facilitate and improve the use of our Site

– personalize the content and advertisements of our Site

– offer features relating to social media (share button in particular)

– make navigation statistics of our Site

Cookie Name

Function, recipient

Purpose

The duration of the conversation

_ga

This cookie records a unique identifier used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the site.

Statistical

2 years

_gat

This Google cookie is used by Google Analytics to drastically decrease the request rate.

Statistical

1 day

_gid

This cookie records a unique identifier used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the site.

Statistical

1 day

ads / ga-audiences

The purpose of this Google Ads cookie is to store information for remarketing purposes

Marketing

Session

Accept or refuse cookies

The deposit of cookies requires your consent depending on the type of cookies used:

– We can place so-called necessary cookies, that is to say cookies to guarantee the proper functioning of the Site or to access a service requested by the Internet user. In this case, your consent is not required.

– For all other cookies (in particular advertising cookies or sharing cookies on social networks), your consent is required.

You can choose to disable unnecessary cookies by setting your browser or directly through our cookie manager.

You can accept or refuse cookies on a case-by-case basis, or refuse them systematically.

We remind you that the settings are likely to modify your conditions of access to our content and services requiring the use of cookies.